Raymond 4760 Forklift Maintenance Manual 1451076_001A PDF

Size: 123.87 MB
Language: English
Make: Raymond
Machine: Forklift
Document: Maintenance Manual, Electric Diagram
Model: Raymond 4760

US $80
Categories: Manual,Forklift Truck
Brands: Raymond

Description

Raymond 4760 Forklift Maintenance Manual 1451076_001A PDF

Size: 123.87 MB
Language: English
Make: Raymond
Machine: Forklift
Document: Maintenance Manual, Electric Diagram
Model: Raymond
4760-C40
4760-C40S
4760-C50
4760-C50S
4760-C50L
4760-C55
4760-C60
4760-C65
4760-C65L
Serial Numbers: 00001 and Up
Part Number: 1451076/001A
Publication Date: 2025
Page: 1626 Pages

Detail Contents:
1. GENERAL
1.1 VEHICLE EXTERIOR VIEW​
1.2 LIFT TRUCK MODELS​
1.3 FRAME NUMBER​
1.4 HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL​
1.4.1 EXPLANATION METHOD​
1.4.2 TERMINOLOGY​
1.4.3 ABBREVIATIONS​
1.5 OPERATING TIPS​
1.5.1 JACK-UP POINT​
1.5.2 HOISTING THE VEHICLE​
1.6 CIRCUIT TESTER​
1.6.1 Digital vs. Analog Multimeter​
1.6.2 Meter Type Affect on Results​
1.6.3 How Range Can Affect the Measurement Result (Analog Type)​
1.7 STANDARD BOLT & NUT TIGHTENING TORQUE​
1.7.1 BOLT STRENGTH CLASS IDENTIFICATION METHOD​
1.8 PRECOATED BOLTS​
1.9 HIGH PRESSURE HOSE FITTING TIGHTENING TORQUE​
1.10 COMPONENT WEIGHTS​
1.11 RECOMMENDED LUBRICANT QUANTITY & TYPES​
1.11.1 Hydraulic Oil Requirement by Lifting Height​
1.12 LUBRICATION CHART​
1.13 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE TABLE​
1.14 PERIODIC REPLACEMENT TABLE​
1.15 VEHICLE DELIVERY NOTES​
1.15.1 Hour Meter Start​
2. BATTERY
2.1 BATTERY COMPARTMENT AND REQUIRED WEIGHT​
2.1.1 Battery Compartment Shape​
2.2 SERVICE STANDARDS​
2.3 BATTERY LIST​
2.4 DISPLAY​
2.5 TROUBLESHOOTING​
2.6 BATTERY ASSEMBLY​
2.6.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
2.6.2 INSPECTION​
2.6.3 REPLACING BATTERY PLUG TERMINAL​
2.6.4 BATTERY STOPPER​
2.6.5 [OPT] Battery Slide-out / Roll-out Battery Compartment​
3. MOTOR
3.1 DRIVE MOTOR​
3.1.1 GENERAL​
3.1.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
3.1.3 COMPONENTS​
3.1.4 REMOVAL·INSTALLATION​
3.1.5 DISASSEMBLY·INSPECTION·REASSEMBLY​
3.2 PUMP MOTOR​
3.2.1 GENERAL​
3.2.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
3.2.3 COMPONENTS​
3.2.4 REMOVAL·INSTALLATION​
3.2.5 DISASSEMBLY·INSPECTION·REASSEMBLY​
4. DRIVE UNIT
4.1 DRIVE MOTOR​
4.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
4.3 COMPONENTS​
4.4 DRIVE UNIT ASSY​
4.4.1 REMOVAL · INSTALLATION​
4.4.2 DISASSEMBLY · INSPECTION · REASSEMBLY​
4.5 DIFFERENTIAL CASE ASSY​
4.5.1 DISASSEMBLY · INSPECTION · REASSEMBLY​
5. FRONT AXLE
5.1 GENERAL​
5.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
5.3 COMPONENTS​
5.4 FRONT AXLE SHAFT • AXLE HUB​
5.4.1 REMOVAL • INSTALLATION​
5.5 FRONT AXLE BRACKET • AXLE HOUSING​
5.5.1 REMOVAL • INSTALLATION​
6. REAR AXLE
6.1 GENERAL​
6.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
6.3 COMPONENTS​
6.4 REAR AXLE ASSY​
6.4.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
6.5 STEERING KNUCKLE​
6.5.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
6.6 STANDARD REAR AXLE CYLINDER​
6.6.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
6.6.2 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION, AND REASSEMBLY​
6.7 ELECTRONIC POWER STEERING ACTUATOR​
6.7.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
7. STEERING
7.1 GENERAL​
7.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
7.3 COMPONENTS​
7.4 STEERING WHEEL AND MAST JACKET​
7.4.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
7.4.2 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
7.5 HYDROSTATIC STEERING VALVE ASSY​
7.5.1 TROUBLESHOOTING​
7.5.2 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
7.5.3 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
7.6 RELIEF PRESSURE INSPECTION AND ADJUSTMENT​
8. BRAKES
8.1 GENERAL​
8.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
8.3 COMPONENTS​
8.4 DRUM BRAKE​
8.4.1 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
8.5 BRAKE AIR BLEEDING​
8.6 BRAKING FORCE INSPECTION AND ADJUSTMENT​
8.7 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER​
8.7.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
8.8 ELECTROMAGNETIC BRAKE​
8.8.1 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION, AND REASSEMBLY​
8.9 ELECTROMAGNETIC BRAKE INSPECTION AND ADJUSTMENT​
8.10 BRAKE PEDAL ADJUSTMENT​
8.11 URGENT ELECTROMAGNETIC BRAKE RELEASE​
8.11.1 USING ANALYZER FUNCTION IN THE DISPLAY​
9. BODY & FRAME
9.1 COMPONENTS​
9.2 BATTERY HOOD ASSY​
9.2.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
9.3 COUNTERWEIGHT​
9.3.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
9.4 OPERATOR’S SEAT​
9.4.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
9.5 SEAT BELT​
9.5.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
9.6 FUSE REPLACEMENT​
10. MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEM
10.1 HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT​
10.2 COMPONENTS​
10.3 COMPONENT REMOVAL • INSTALLATION​
10.3.1 RETURN FILTER​
10.3.2 SUCTION FILTER​
10.4 NATURAL DROP TEST​
10.5 NATURAL FORWARD TEST​
10.6 OIL LEAK TEST​
10.6.1 LIFT CYLINDER​
10.6.2 TILT CYLINDER​
11. MAST
11.1 TNMAST ASSY​
11.1.1 COMPONENTS​
11.1.2 TN REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION (W/OUT LIFT BRACKET)​
11.1.3 TN REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION (W/LIFT BRACKET)​
11.1.4 TN MAST ASSY, DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION, AND REASSEMBLY​
11.1.5 TN LIFT BRACKET DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION, AND REASSEMBLY​
11.1.6 TN MAST – ADJUSTMENT​
11.1.7 MAST ROLLER REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
11.2 TF, TT, QM MAST ASSY​
11.2.1 COMPONENTS​
11.2.2 MAST ADJUSTMENT (TF, TT, QM)​
11.3 CHAIN​
11.3.1 INSPECTION​
11.3.2 REASSEMBLY​
11.3.3 ADJUSTMENT​
11.4 FORK​
11.4.1 REMOVAL​
11.4.2 INSTALLATION​
11.4.3 INSPECTION​
11.5 LOAD BACKREST INSPECTION​
11.6 LIFT CYLINDER ROD SHIM ADJUSTMENT (PREVENTION OF UNEVEN LIFTING)​
12. CYLINDER
12.1 LIFT CYLINDER (TN), REAR LIFT CYLINDER (TF • TT • QM)​
12.1.1 GENERAL​
12.1.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
12.1.3 COMPONENTS​
12.1.4 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
12.1.5 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
12.2 SAFETY DOWN VALVE​
12.2.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
12.3 FRONT LIFT CYLINDER (TF, TT-OV, QM)​
12.3.1 GENERAL​
12.3.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
12.3.3 COMPONENTS​
12.3.4 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
12.3.5 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
12.4 TILT CYLINDER​
12.4.1 GENERAL​
12.4.2 SPECIFICATION​
12.4.3 COMPONENTS​
12.4.4 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
12.4.5 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
12.5 MAST FORWARD BACKWARD TILT ANGLE ADJUSTMENT​
13. OIL PUMP
13.1 GENERAL​
13.2 COMPONENTS​
13.3 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
13.4 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
13.5 TEST METHOD​
14. OIL CONTROL VALVE
14.1 OIL CONTROL VALVE (Mechanically Controlled Valve)​
14.1.1 GENERAL​
14.1.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
14.1.3 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
14.1.4 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
14.2 OIL CONTROL VALVE (Solenoid Controlled Valve)​
14.2.1 GENERAL​
14.2.2 SPECIFICATIONS​
14.2.3 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
14.2.4 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION, AND REASSEMBLY​
14.2.5 I-Q PLATE​
14.3 CONTROL VALVE LEVER ASSY​
14.3.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
14.4 RELIEF PRESSURE ADJUSTMENT​
14.5 MANUAL DOWN VALVE​
14.6 TROUBLESHOOTING​
15. PERFORMANCE STABILITY SYSTEM (PSS)
15.1 GENERAL (PSS)​
15.1.1 System configuration​
15.1.2 Name and Feature of Each Component​
15.2 COMPONENTS​
15.2.1 LIFTING HEIGHT SWITCH (TN)​
15.2.2 LIFTING HEIGHT SWITCH (TF)​
15.2.3 LIFTING HEIGHT SWITCH (TT)​
15.2.4 LIFTING HEIGHT SWITCH (QM)​
15.2.5 PRESSURE SENSOR​
15.2.6 TILT ANGLE SENSOR​
15.2.7 YAW RATE SENSOR​
15.2.8 SWING LOCK CYLINDER​
15.2.9 SPEED SENSOR​
15.3 FOR REPAIR WORK​
15.4 YAW RATE SENSOR​
15.5 Swing Lock Cylinder​
15.6 TILT ANGLE SENSOR​
15.7 LOAD SENSOR​
15.8 SPEED SENSOR​
15.9 MAST LIFTING HEIGHT SWITCH​
15.10 TIRE ANGLE SENSOR​
15.11 TIRE ANGLE SENSOR​
15.12 MATCHING​
15.12.1 STANDARD STATE OF VEHICLE​
15.12.2 AVAILABILITY OF MAST CONTROL IN REFERENCE TO ATTACHMENT WEIGHT​
15.12.3 CAUTIONS ON MODIFYING VEHICLES​
15.13 GENERAL (OPS)​
15.13.1 System Configuration​
15.13.2 Name and Feature of Each Component​
15.14 CONTROL SPECIFICATION​
15.15 RENEWAL OF PSS CAUTION LABEL​
16. FINGERTIP CONTROLS
16.1 GENERAL​
16.2 COMPONENTS​
16.3 REMOVAL·INSTALLATION​
16.4 DISASSEMBLY·INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
17. CONTROL SYSTEM
17.1 GENERAL​
17.1.1 Controller System Configuration​
17.2 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS​
17.3 LAYOUT OF CONTROLLER CABLES​
17.4 SPECIFICATIONS​
17.5 BEFORE INSPECTION​
17.6 CONNECTOR INSPECTION​
17.6.1 TO USE SST​
17.6.2 Main Controller​
17.6.3 Motor Controllers​
17.6.4 EPS Controller (Electric Power Steering / Auto Park Brake)​
17.6.5 Contactor Panel Assembly​
17.6.6 Color Multi-Function Display​
17.7 SERVICING THE CONTROL PANEL​
17.7.1 Disassembly Procedure​
17.7.2 Caution for Part Replacement​
17.8 Main Controller Removal and Installation​
17.8.1 Removal and Installation​
17.9 Drive Motor and Pump Motor Controllers​
17.10 STEER-BY-WIRE (SxW) CONTROLLER​
17.10.1 Removal and Installation​
17.11 SERVICING THE CONTACTOR PANEL​
17.11.1 Contactor Panel Removal and Installation​
17.12 COMBINATION SWITCH​
17.12.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
17.12.2 DISASSEMBLY, INSPECTION AND REASSEMBLY​
17.13 ACCELERATOR SENSOR (POTENTIOMETER)​
18. COLOR DISPLAY
18.1 GENERAL​
18.2 GENERAL FUNCTIONS​
18.2.1 General Function List​
18.2.2 Initial screen after key-on​
18.2.3 ADMINISTRATOR FUNCTIONS​
18.2.4 Password Entry Procedure​
18.3 SERVICE FUNCTIONS​
18.3.1 GENERAL​
18.3.2 THE SERVICE MENU SCREEN PREPARATION​
18.3.3 SERVICE PASSWORD​
18.3.4 SERVICE MENU SCREEN​
18.3.5 ANALYZER​
18.3.6 ANALYZER MENU screen​
18.3.7 IN/OUT MONITOR FUNCTION (I/O MONITOR)​
18.3.8 PROGRAM VERSION (VERSION)​
18.4 TUNING​
18.4.1 Tuning Item List​
18.4.2 ONLY WITH ELECTRIC POWER STEERING SPECIFICATION​
18.4.3 TUNING MENU SCREEN​
18.4.4 GENERAL (TUNING GENERAL)​
18.4.5 LIFT LEVER (TUNING LIFT LEVER)​
18.4.6 TILT LEVER (TUNING TILT LEVER)​
18.4.7 ATT1 LEVER (TUNING ATT1 LEVER)​
18.4.8 ATT2 LEVER (TUNING ATT2 LEVER)​
18.4.9 TUN EPS (TUNING EPS)​
18.5 OPTION SET​
18.6 MATCHING​
18.6.1 MATCHING MENU SCREEN​
18.6.2 DRIVE (MATCHING DRIVE)​
18.6.3 PSS (MATCHING PSS)​
18.6.4 LEVER (MATCHING LEVER)​
18.6.5 LOAD METER​
18.6.6 TIRE DATA​
18.6.7 MAT EPS​
18.7 etc. MENU​
18.7.1 HOUR METER START “METER START”​
18.7.2 DEMO MODE “DEMO MODE”​
18.7.3 DEFAULT SET “TO DEFAULT SET”​
18.7.4 ECU INFO CLEAR “TO DEFAULT SET”​
18.7.5 Secondary Service Password “MASK PASSWORD”​
18.7.6 SECONDARY MANAGER PASSWORD DELETION “MANAGER PASS CLR”​
18.7.7 RENTAL HOUR METER (RENT TIME)​
18.7.8 Light Sensitivity Detection (LIGHT DETECT)​
18.8 COLOR MULTI-FUNCTION DISPLAY ASSY​
18.8.1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION​
19. TROUBLESHOOTING
19.1 BEFORE TROUBLESHOOTING​
19.1.1 CONNECTOR HANDLING​
19.1.2 WIRE HARNESS AND CONNECTOR INSPECTION PROCEDURE​
19.2 ALL TRUCK INSPECTION​
19.3 USING SPECIAL SERVICE TOOLS (SSTs)​
19.4 DIAGNOSTIC CODE LIST​
19.5 WHEN A DIAGNOSTIC CODE IS DISPLAYED​
19.1 WHEN NO DIAGNOSTIC CODE IS DISPLAYED​
i. APPENDIX

Other Products